2608 5th Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 5th Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $112,427, approximately $95 per square foot. 2608 5th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $70,600 | $10,500 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $81,100 | $10,300 | $70,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $69,700 | $10,300 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $260 | $59,100 | $10,300 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $260 | $55,100 | $10,300 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $260 | $55,100 | $10,300 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $252 | $52,500 | $13,300 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $266 | $52,500 | $13,300 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $254 | $54,800 | $13,500 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | $234 | $32,900 | $8,100 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $234 | $31,600 | $8,100 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map