2608 9th St E Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 9th St E, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $267,126, approximately $172 per square foot. 2608 9th St E is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Graf Matthew W
Bought by
Freberg William H and Freberg Caitlin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freberg William H | -- | Burnet Title Bloomington |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $221,900 | $95,300 | $126,600 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $201,500 | $87,100 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $201,500 | $87,100 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $182,200 | $78,900 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $170,000 | $71,600 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $153,700 | $65,200 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $142,900 | $59,300 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map