2608 E 14th St Austin, TX 78702
Chestnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $1,009,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 E 14th St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $837,994, approximately $432 per square foot. 2608 E 14th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Carskadden Rush and Stonebraker Kathryn
Bought by
Carskadden Edward Rush and Stonebraker Kathryn Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Pritchard Jerry
Bought by
Carskadden Rush and Stonebraker Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,920
Outstanding Balance
$165,156
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$672,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Mge Development Inc
Bought by
Pritchard Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,980
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Leff Ben G and Leff Ben
Bought by
Leff Kimberly S and Leff Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carskadden Edward Rush | -- | None Available | |
| Carskadden Rush | -- | None Available | |
| Pritchard Jerry | -- | Gracy Title Co | |
| Mge Development Inc | -- | Gracy Title Co | |
| Leff Kimberly S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carskadden Rush | $259,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Pritchard Jerry | $181,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Leff Kimberly S | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,071 | $725,692 | $250,822 | $474,870 |
| 2023 | $12,702 | $827,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,864 | $752,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,991 | $780,573 | $250,000 | $530,573 |
| 2020 | $15,002 | $699,446 | $250,000 | $449,446 |
| 2018 | $11,381 | $514,054 | $250,000 | $264,054 |
| 2017 | $11,174 | $501,025 | $200,000 | $350,154 |
| 2016 | $10,158 | $455,477 | $180,000 | $319,841 |
| 2015 | $9,461 | $414,070 | $150,000 | $264,070 |
| 2014 | $9,461 | $397,558 | $150,000 | $247,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map