2608 E Lupine Ave Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,333 - $889,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 E Lupine Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $801,833, approximately $309 per square foot. 2608 E Lupine Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Gutierrez Peter M
Bought by
Dewilde Kenneth A and Dewilde Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,368
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$783,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Gutierrez Dawn M
Bought by
Gutierrez Peter M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewilde Kenneth A | $210,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Gutierrez Peter M | -- | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewilde Kenneth A | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $40,694 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $38,756 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $55,120 | $11,020 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $43,780 | $8,750 | $35,030 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $40,110 | $8,020 | $32,090 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $38,320 | $7,660 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $36,030 | $7,200 | $28,830 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $34,100 | $6,820 | $27,280 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $31,550 | $6,310 | $25,240 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $31,120 | $6,220 | $24,900 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $29,670 | $5,930 | $23,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map