2608 E Pueblo Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,195 - $1,079,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 E Pueblo Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $907,299, approximately $236 per square foot. 2608 E Pueblo Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Franklin West Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantz James Thomas | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| The Lantz Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lantz James Thomas | $327,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Us Bank National Association | $352,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Rubio Jose O | $599,900 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Woolwine Darin T | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Woolwine Darin T | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Woolwine Darin T | $392,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Walker David | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Walker David | $424,800 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Young Bradley Morgan | $48,800 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lantz James Thomas | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Lantz James Thomas | $321,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubio Jose O | $479,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolwine Darin T | $188,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolwine Darin T | $313,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker David | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Bradley Morgan | $39,000 | |
| Closed | Woolwine Darin T | $78,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $45,078 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,861 | $42,931 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $57,100 | $11,420 | $45,680 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $45,220 | $9,040 | $36,180 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $44,660 | $8,930 | $35,730 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $42,060 | $8,410 | $33,650 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $40,570 | $8,110 | $32,460 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $39,480 | $7,890 | $31,590 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $36,160 | $7,230 | $28,930 |
| 2016 | $3,156 | $38,010 | $7,600 | $30,410 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $37,260 | $7,450 | $29,810 |
Map
- 2620 E Pueblo Ave
- 735 S Winthrop Cir
- 628 S 26th St
- 2744 E Dragoon Cir
- 2737 E Catalina Ave
- 2412 E Dolphin Ave
- 522 S 26th St
- 2765 E El Moro Ave
- 463 S 26th Cir
- 517 S Linda Cir
- 2455 E Broadway Rd Unit 65
- 2319 E Carol Ave
- 429 S Gaylord
- 2908 E Concho Ave Unit 2
- 2944 E Edgewood Ave
- 2352 E Florian Cir
- 2302 E Carol Ave
- 2210 E Edgewood Ave
- 2161 E El Moro Ave
- 2929 E Broadway Rd Unit 5
- 763 S Glenview
- 2635 E Diamond Ave
- 2621 E Pueblo Ave
- 2609 E Pueblo Ave
- 2558 E Pueblo Ave
- 2643 E Diamond Ave
- 2565 E Diamond Cir
- 2633 E Pueblo Ave
- 2644 E Pueblo Ave
- 2559 E Diamond Cir
- 721 S Glenview
- 2655 E Diamond Ave
- 713 S 26th Cir
- 2544 E Pueblo Ave
- 2612 E Edgewood Cir
- 2624 E Edgewood Cir
- 712 S 26th Cir
- 2566 E Diamond Cir
- 2644 E Diamond Ave
- 720 S Glenview
Ask me questions while you tour the home.