2609 E Pueblo Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,810 - $663,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 E Pueblo Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $621,203, approximately $258 per square foot. 2609 E Pueblo Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Franklin West Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Morgan Michael E and Morgan Darcia L
Bought by
Morgan Michael E and Morgan Darcia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Michael E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $32,322 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $30,783 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $43,560 | $8,710 | $34,850 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $34,700 | $6,940 | $27,760 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $33,650 | $6,730 | $26,920 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $31,910 | $6,380 | $25,530 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $29,700 | $5,940 | $23,760 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $27,960 | $5,590 | $22,370 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $25,810 | $5,160 | $20,650 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $26,070 | $5,210 | $20,860 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $24,960 | $4,990 | $19,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map