2608 Gray Fox Rd Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 Gray Fox Rd, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $441,058, approximately $299 per square foot. 2608 Gray Fox Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Aggie Roberts Elementary School, Jack Lund Schofield Middle School, and Silverado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Banks William S and Banks Susan N
Bought by
Banks Trust and Banks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Sapp Wendy A and Voeltner Jeff
Bought by
Banks William S and Banks Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Hobbs Steven C and Hobbs Michelle S
Bought by
Banks William S and Banks Susan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Capporelli George J
Bought by
Hobbs Steven C and Hobbs Michelle St Clair
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,393
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Banks William S | $100,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Banks William S | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hobbs Steven C | $128,000 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banks William S | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banks William S | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Steven C | $122,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,587 | $91,588 | $49,000 | $42,588 |
| 2025 | $1,541 | $87,613 | $43,750 | $43,863 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $87,613 | $43,750 | $43,863 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $88,583 | $46,200 | $42,383 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $73,206 | $33,950 | $39,256 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $69,615 | $31,920 | $37,695 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $69,666 | $31,920 | $37,746 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $65,571 | $28,000 | $37,571 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $62,084 | $25,550 | $36,534 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $59,071 | $21,700 | $37,371 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $58,856 | $21,000 | $37,856 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $51,620 | $14,000 | $37,620 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $39,132 | $12,250 | $26,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map