2608 Mathews Ave Unit A Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,598 - $1,199,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 Mathews Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,146,900, approximately $664 per square foot. 2608 Mathews Ave Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Lee David Laikueng and Lee Helena Yuen Chun Tam
Bought by
Lee David Laikueng and Lee Helena Yuen Chun Tam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Lee David Laikueng and Lee Helena Yuen Chun Tam
Bought by
Lee David Laikueng and Lee Helena Yuen Chun Tam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,460
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$1,053,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1999
Sold by
Lee David Laikueng and Lee Helena Yuen Chun Tam
Bought by
Lee David Laikueng and Lee Helena Yuen Chun Tam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Lee David Laikueng and Lee Helena Yuen Chun Tam
Bought by
Lee David Laikueng and Lee Helena Yuen Chun Tam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Mogel Joseph and Murphy Eugene
Bought by
Lee Davie Laikueng and Lee Helena Yuen Chun Tam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee David Laikueng | -- | -- | |
| Lee David Laikueng | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Lee David Laikueng | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Lee David Laikung | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Lee David Laikueng | -- | -- | |
| Lee Davie Laikueng | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee David Laikueng | $219,000 | |
| Closed | Lee David Laikung | $162,500 | |
| Closed | Lee Davie Laikueng | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,157 | $380,401 | $126,239 | $254,162 |
| 2024 | $4,936 | $372,943 | $123,764 | $249,179 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $365,632 | $121,338 | $244,294 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $358,463 | $118,959 | $239,504 |
| 2021 | $4,605 | $351,435 | $116,627 | $234,808 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $341,014 | $113,169 | $227,845 |
| 2018 | $4,321 | $334,328 | $110,950 | $223,378 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $321,348 | $106,643 | $214,705 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $316,522 | $105,042 | $211,480 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $310,323 | $102,985 | $207,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map