2608 Mayfield Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Sparr Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,000 - $1,133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 Mayfield Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,029,644, approximately $605 per square foot. 2608 Mayfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Crescenta Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Wang Jinkang and Wang & Wu Family Trust
Bought by
Wang Jinkang and Wu Xiaqin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,839
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$742,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Wang Jinkang and Wu Xiaqin
Bought by
Wang Jinkang and Wu Xiaqin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Calvanico Deane
Bought by
Wang Jinkang and Wu Shiny Xiaqin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,625
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Calvanico Robert
Bought by
Calvanico Deane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Jinkang | -- | Service Link | |
| Wang Jinkang | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Jinkang | $307,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Calvanico Deane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Jinkang | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Jinkang | $230,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475 | $472,596 | $307,998 | $164,598 |
| 2024 | $5,475 | $463,330 | $301,959 | $161,371 |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $454,246 | $296,039 | $158,207 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $445,340 | $290,235 | $155,105 |
| 2021 | $4,980 | $436,609 | $284,545 | $152,064 |
| 2019 | $4,790 | $423,660 | $276,106 | $147,554 |
| 2018 | $4,666 | $415,354 | $270,693 | $144,661 |
| 2016 | $4,446 | $399,228 | $260,183 | $139,045 |
| 2015 | $4,347 | $393,232 | $256,275 | $136,957 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $385,530 | $251,255 | $134,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map