2608 Nevada Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $978,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 Nevada Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $784,607, approximately $647 per square foot. 2608 Nevada Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baker Elementary, El Monte High School, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Tovar Eva
Bought by
Garcia Melchor Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Melchor and Garcia Eva
Bought by
Garcia Melchor and Garcia Eva
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Melchor Q | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Melchor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $176,065 | $51,775 | $124,290 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $172,613 | $50,760 | $121,853 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $169,229 | $49,765 | $119,464 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $165,912 | $48,790 | $117,122 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $162,660 | $47,834 | $114,826 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $160,993 | $47,344 | $113,649 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $157,837 | $46,416 | $111,421 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $154,743 | $45,506 | $109,237 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $148,737 | $43,740 | $104,997 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $146,503 | $43,083 | $103,420 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $143,635 | $42,240 | $101,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map