2608 Roca Verde Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $1,071,201
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 Roca Verde Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $983,050, approximately $378 per square foot. 2608 Roca Verde Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maze Lavar R | -- | -- | |
| Velasco Shamara | $675,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maze Lavar R | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Velasco Shamara | $485,000 | |
| Closed | Maze Lavar R | $0 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,258 | $959,653 | $575,792 | $383,861 |
| 2024 | $10,258 | $865,000 | $510,000 | $355,000 |
| 2023 | $10,165 | $865,000 | $510,000 | $355,000 |
| 2022 | $10,072 | $850,000 | $502,000 | $348,000 |
| 2021 | $8,316 | $695,000 | $411,000 | $284,000 |
| 2020 | $7,414 | $635,000 | $376,000 | $259,000 |
| 2019 | $7,049 | $600,000 | $356,000 | $244,000 |
| 2018 | $6,751 | $575,000 | $342,000 | $233,000 |
| 2017 | $834 | $575,000 | $342,000 | $233,000 |
| 2016 | $6,410 | $550,000 | $328,000 | $222,000 |
| 2015 | $6,462 | $550,000 | $328,000 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $5,881 | $500,000 | $299,000 | $201,000 |
Map
- 2840 Helix St
- 2901 Helix St
- 2924 Helix St
- 2443 Helix St
- 9351 Vista Dr
- 9026 Lemon St
- 9317 Lamar St
- 2711 Jujube St
- 2018 Barite St
- 2102 Kings View Cir
- 8927 Windham Ct
- 8966 Arlingdale Way
- 8975 Lamar St
- 2373 Kings View Cir
- 3324 Monique Ln
- 3221 Bancroft Dr Unit 25
- 3221 Bancroft Dr Unit 24
- 3143 Lamar Ct
- 000 Eucalyptus St Unit 13
- 8659 Valencia St Unit 1
- 2606 Roca Verde Ln
- 0 Roca Verde Ln Unit 2 140027691
- 0 Roca Verde Ln
- 2637 Helix St
- 2617 Roca Verde Ln
- 2609 Helix St
- 2631 Roca Verde Ln
- 2801 Helix St
- 2601 Roca Verde Ln
- 2610 Helix St Unit 2
- 2610 Helix St Unit 1
- 2610 Helix St
- 2655 Helix St
- 2656 Helix St
- 2605 Roca Verde Ln
- 2605 Roca Verde Ln Unit 1
- 2605 Roca Verde Ln Unit 19+20
- 2605 Roca Verde Ln
- 2603 Roca Verde Ln
- 2715 Helix St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.