2608 SW Tegart Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,670 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2608 SW Tegart Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $578,418, approximately $286 per square foot. 2608 SW Tegart Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Chapman Judith E
Bought by
Chapman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Chapman Curtis L
Bought by
Chapman Curtis L and Chapman Judith E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman Curtis L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,232 | $329,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,969 | $319,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,374 | $310,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $301,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,195 | $292,400 | $0 | $0 |