Estimated Value: $235,000 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26080 210th Ave, Ewing, MO 63440 and is currently estimated at $271,523, approximately $113 per square foot. 26080 210th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Highland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
White Mc Cracken Diannna S and Mc Cracken Larry D
Bought by
Horton Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $29,790 | $1,600 | $28,190 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $26,250 | $1,410 | $24,840 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $26,250 | $1,410 | $24,840 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $26,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $91 | $1,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $92 | $1,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $81 | $1,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $81 | $1,410 | $1,410 | $0 |
| 2017 | $76 | $1,410 | $1,410 | $0 |
| 2016 | $78 | $1,410 | $1,410 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,900 | $1,410 | $490 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map