26089 Iris Ave Unit C Moreno Valley, CA 92555
Victoriano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $431,888
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26089 Iris Ave Unit C, Moreno Valley, CA 92555 and is currently estimated at $408,972, approximately $264 per square foot. 26089 Iris Ave Unit C is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoriano Elementary School, Vista Verde Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Davis Darnetta
Bought by
Darnetta Davis Family Trust and Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Andrew C and Sanchez Maritza Elizabeth
Bought by
Davis Dametta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,500
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Recinos Maritza E
Bought by
Sanchez Andrew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,450
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Sanchez Andrew C
Bought by
Sanchez Andrew C and Recinos Maritza Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,450
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Sharp Sara J and Minks Sara J
Bought by
Sanchez Andrew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,450
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holding Corp
Bought by
Minks Sara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,100
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darnetta Davis Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Dametta | $382,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Sanchez Andrew C | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Sanchez Andrew C | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Sanchez Andrew C | $211,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Minks Sara J | $350,500 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Dametta | $314,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Andrew C | $200,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Minks Sara J | $70,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Minks Sara J | $280,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,318 | $405,380 | $79,590 | $325,790 |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $389,640 | $76,500 | $313,140 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $230,756 | $32,808 | $197,948 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $226,232 | $32,165 | $194,067 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $223,914 | $31,836 | $192,078 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $219,524 | $31,212 | $188,312 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $215,220 | $30,600 | $184,620 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $218,000 | $40,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $178,000 | $33,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $168,000 | $31,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $156,000 | $29,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map