2609 Dixon St Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $222,584 - $242,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 Dixon St, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $232,396. 2609 Dixon St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Hebert Carol D Carol D
Bought by
Clark Dorothy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Hebert Carol D Carol D
Bought by
Clark Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Dorothy M | $101,600 | -- | |
| Clark Dorothy M | $101,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $181,700 | $19,300 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $33 | $181,700 | $19,300 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $181,700 | $19,300 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $112,100 | $15,800 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $112,100 | $15,800 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $112,100 | $15,800 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $112,100 | $15,800 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $112,100 | $15,800 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $112,100 | $15,800 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $90,700 | $14,800 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $90,700 | $14,800 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $90,700 | $14,800 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map