E
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Elena Vazquez
E Q Real Estate
(512) 657-8765
3 Total Sales
Welcome to our Studio Apartment in the hip East Austin Holly District! Located in the vibrant city of Austin, Texas, this pet-friendly community offers a fantastic living experience. With a convenient location just minutes away from downtown Austin, you'll have easy access to all the excitement and opportunities the city has to offer. This studio apartment features a modern design and boasts a spacious layout. The apartment is thoughtfully designed with no carpet, providing a clean and contemporary feel. The open floor plan allows for flexible living arrangements, giving you the freedom to create the perfect space that suits your needs. One of the highlights of this community is its proximity to the beautiful Lady Bird Lake Hike and Bike Trails. Whether you enjoy a leisurely stroll or an invigorating bike ride, these trails offer a picturesque escape right at your doorstep. Surrounded by a plethora of hip local eateries and shopping options, you'll never run out of exciting places to explore and indulge in delicious cuisine. Don't miss out on the opportunity to live in this Studio Apartment in the Hip East Austin Neighborhood. Experience the best of Austin living with its vibrant culture, diverse entertainment options, and convenient location. Contact us today to schedule a tour and make this apartment your new home!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
E Q Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (512) 472-9100 License #0505701 Listed on: 04/06/2026
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Rented | $995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Rent | $995 | +13.7% | -- |
| 10/27/2020 10/27/20 | Rented | $875 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | For Rent | $875 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,507 | $1,735,000 | $1,715,000 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $34,384 | $1,742,000 | $1,715,000 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $29,624 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $28,371 | $1,303,400 | $1,303,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $28,909 | $1,347,829 | $1,234,800 | $113,029 |
| 2018 | $20,241 | $914,220 | $914,220 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18,956 | $850,000 | $754,600 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $18,123 | $812,640 | $754,600 | $58,040 |
| 2015 | $10,475 | $778,780 | $617,400 | $161,380 |
| 2014 | $10,475 | $440,180 | $274,400 | $165,780 |
E
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Elena Vazquez
E Q Real Estate
(512) 657-8765
3 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Teresa Ables
Austin Skyline Realty, LLC
(512) 576-6523
9 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6081247
APN: 187587
Ask me questions while you tour the home.