NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2609 N 80th St Milwaukee, WI 53213

Estimated Value: $437,000 - $466,524

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,756 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2609 N 80th St, Milwaukee, WI 53213 and is currently estimated at $453,631, approximately $258 per square foot. 2609 N 80th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and East High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Folta Brian L and Folta Lindsey M
Bought by
Buness Anna and Buness Logan
Current Estimated Value
$453,631

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,660
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,971

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Folta Brian Lee and Lindsey Marie
Bought by
Folta Brian Lee and Folta Lindsey Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Folta Brian L and Folta Lindsey M
Bought by
Folta Brian L and Folta Lindsey M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Haider Joseph W and Haider Michelle K
Bought by
Folta Brian and Folta Lindsey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,700
Interest Rate
4.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Broaddrick Jesse O and Broaddrick Krista M
Bought by
Haider Joseph W and Haider Michelle K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,904
Interest Rate
3.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Makarewicz Thomas
Bought by
Broaddrick Jesse O and Broaddrick Krista M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Edward Jones Trust Company
Bought by
Makarewicz Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Beihoff Ralph M
Bought by
Edward Jones Trust Co and Ralph M Beihoff Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buness Anna $450,000 None Listed On Document
Folta Brian Lee -- None Listed On Document
Folta Brian L -- Servicelink
Folta Brian $243,000 Priority Title Corp
Haider Joseph W $198,500 None Available
Broaddrick Jesse O $185,000 None Available
Makarewicz Thomas $99,000 None Available
Edward Jones Trust Co -- --
Beihoff Ralph M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buness Anna $400,000
Previous Owner Folta Brian L $208,000
Previous Owner Folta Brian $218,700
Previous Owner Haider Joseph W $194,904
Previous Owner Broaddrick Jesse O $182,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,834 $269,700 $147,800 $121,900
2023 $5,713 $269,700 $147,800 $121,900
2022 $5,819 $269,700 $147,800 $121,900
2021 $5,565 $269,700 $147,800 $121,900
2020 $5,734 $263,200 $147,800 $115,400
2019 $5,832 $263,200 $147,800 $115,400
2018 $4,755 $202,300 $131,000 $71,300
2017 $4,380 $187,300 $131,000 $56,300
2016 $4,380 $187,300 $131,000 $56,300
2015 $4,546 $187,300 $131,000 $56,300
2014 $4,327 $187,300 $131,000 $56,300
2013 $4,386 $187,300 $131,000 $56,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.