2609 Redvine Rd Edmond, OK 73034
Brookhaven North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 Redvine Rd, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $391,115, approximately $151 per square foot. 2609 Redvine Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Northern Hills Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Shaw Brenden G and Shaw Brenden Garth
Bought by
Decker Randy and Decker Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,557
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Shaw Brenden G and Shaw Lara
Bought by
Shaw Brenden G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,245
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Osborne Jeremy and Osborne Melanie
Bought by
Shaw Brenden G and Shaw Lara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,194
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Folger C Douglas and Folger Nita L
Bought by
Osborne Jeremy and Osborne Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Randy | $3,245,000 | None Available | |
| Shaw Brenden G | -- | The Oklahoma City Abstract & | |
| Shaw Brenden G | $218,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Osborne Jeremy | $200,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decker Randy | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Brenden G | $219,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Brenden G | $225,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,784 | $37,834 | $4,848 | $32,986 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $34,317 | $4,662 | $29,655 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $32,683 | $5,192 | $27,491 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $31,127 | $5,535 | $25,592 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $29,645 | $5,410 | $24,235 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $29,095 | $5,410 | $23,685 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $28,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $28,599 | $5,410 | $23,189 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $28,324 | $4,246 | $24,078 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $27,013 | $4,228 | $22,785 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $25,727 | $4,246 | $21,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map