2609 Tejon St Lodi, CA 95242
Sunwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 Tejon St, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $532,419, approximately $293 per square foot. 2609 Tejon St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Erma B. Reese Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Brogle Roy and Brogle Jacklyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,183
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$389,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Flores Francisco and Flores Jessica M
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Flores Francisco A and Flores Jessica M
Bought by
Flores Francisco A and Flores Jessica M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Flores Jessica M and Flores Jessica
Bought by
Flores Francisco A and Flores Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Berg Todd W and Bond Berg Wendi M
Bought by
Flores Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Flores Francisco
Bought by
Flores Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Sommer Dwaine and Sommer Juanite
Bought by
Berg Todd W and Bond Berg Wendi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Berg Todd W and Bond Berg Wendi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Leahy William J and Leahy Elise N
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Leahy William J and Leahy Elise N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,950
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brogle Roy | $325,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $425,700 | Accommodation | |
| Flores Francisco A | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Francisco A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Flores Jessica | $350,000 | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Flores Jessica | -- | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Berg Todd W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Berg Todd W | $163,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | $162,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Leahy William J | $173,181 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brogle Roy | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Francisco A | $373,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Jessica | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berg Todd W | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berg Todd W | $130,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Leahy William J | $135,950 | |
| Closed | Flores Jessica | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Flores Francisco A | $41,500 | |
| Closed | Berg Todd W | $16,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,553 | $426,870 | $210,150 | $216,720 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $418,501 | $206,030 | $212,471 |
| 2023 | $4,375 | $410,296 | $201,991 | $208,305 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $402,252 | $198,031 | $204,221 |
| 2021 | $4,352 | $394,366 | $194,149 | $200,217 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $390,324 | $192,159 | $198,165 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $382,672 | $188,392 | $194,280 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $375,170 | $184,699 | $190,471 |
| 2017 | $3,999 | $367,815 | $181,078 | $186,737 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $360,604 | $177,528 | $183,076 |
| 2014 | $3,513 | $335,000 | $165,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map