2609 Walker Ln Nashville, TN 37207
Haynes Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,587
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 Walker Ln, Nashville, TN 37207 and is currently estimated at $659,289, approximately $183 per square foot. 2609 Walker Ln is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Haynes Middle, Cumberland Elementary School, and Whites Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Pillow James A
Bought by
Pillow Thessely A and Pillow Ursela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pillow Thessely A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $153,425 | $27,650 | $125,775 |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $130,325 | $15,100 | $115,225 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $130,325 | $15,100 | $115,225 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $130,325 | $15,100 | $115,225 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $130,325 | $15,100 | $115,225 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $88,250 | $8,300 | $79,950 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $88,250 | $8,300 | $79,950 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $88,250 | $8,300 | $79,950 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $88,250 | $8,300 | $79,950 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $50,475 | $5,275 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $50,475 | $5,275 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $50,475 | $5,275 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map