261 2nd St Oakmont, PA 15139
Estimated Value: $654,208 - $818,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 2nd St, Oakmont, PA 15139 and is currently estimated at $755,552, approximately $334 per square foot. 261 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Riverview Junior-Senior High School and Shady Side Academy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Edgewater Properties Lp
Bought by
Novendstern Earl H and Earl H Novendstern Revocable Living Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novendstern Earl H | $475,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,291 | $377,000 | $42,300 | $334,700 |
| 2024 | $12,291 | $377,000 | $42,300 | $334,700 |
| 2023 | $12,112 | $377,000 | $42,300 | $334,700 |
| 2022 | $11,963 | $377,000 | $42,300 | $334,700 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $377,000 | $42,300 | $334,700 |
| 2020 | $12,604 | $397,200 | $42,300 | $354,900 |
| 2019 | $10,271 | $397,200 | $42,300 | $354,900 |
| 2017 | $195 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map