261 36th Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Westwood Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,725,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$1,477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 36th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,506,820, approximately $1,477 per square foot. 261 36th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Bluth Family Trust
Bought by
Richard J Bluth And Anne C Bluth Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard J Bluth And Anne C Bluth Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,549 | $1,450,000 | $1,132,500 | $317,500 |
| 2023 | $16,549 | $1,284,000 | $1,003,000 | $281,000 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $98,169 | $32,276 | $65,893 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $96,245 | $31,644 | $64,601 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $95,259 | $31,320 | $63,939 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $93,392 | $30,706 | $62,686 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $91,561 | $30,104 | $61,457 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $89,766 | $29,514 | $60,252 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $88,007 | $28,936 | $59,071 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $86,686 | $28,502 | $58,184 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $84,989 | $27,944 | $57,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map