261 Browns Rd Walden, NY 12586
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Browns Rd, Walden, NY 12586 and is currently estimated at $367,349, approximately $306 per square foot. 261 Browns Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valley Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,333 | $144,600 | $48,500 | $96,100 |
| 2024 | $7,274 | $144,600 | $48,500 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $7,274 | $144,600 | $48,500 | $96,100 |
| 2022 | $7,401 | $144,600 | $48,500 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $7,551 | $144,600 | $48,500 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $6,469 | $144,600 | $48,500 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $6,257 | $144,600 | $48,500 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $6,257 | $144,600 | $48,500 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $5,931 | $144,600 | $48,500 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $5,889 | $144,600 | $48,500 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,600 | $48,500 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,600 | $48,500 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map