NOT LISTED FOR SALE

261 County Rd Madison, CT 06443

Estimated Value: $515,659

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 261 County Rd, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently priced at $515,659, approximately $370 per square foot. 261 County Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School and Daniel Hand High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Forsey Jean M
Bought by
Caruso Dawn L and Stannard Robert J
Current Estimated Value
$515,659

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$157,874
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Kilton Bernard L
Bought by
Bogart Jean M

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Caruso Dawn L $162,500 None Available
Caruso Dawn L $162,500 None Available
Bogart Jean M $140,000 --
Bogart Jean M $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Caruso Dawn L $162,500
Closed Caruso Dawn L $162,500
Previous Owner Bogart Jean M $80,000
Previous Owner Bogart Jean M $57,394
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,960 $354,900 $152,700 $202,200
2024 $7,962 $361,900 $152,700 $209,200
2023 $7,289 $243,200 $117,400 $125,800
2022 $7,153 $243,200 $117,400 $125,800
2021 $7,016 $243,200 $117,400 $125,800
2020 $6,895 $243,200 $117,400 $125,800
2019 $6,895 $243,200 $117,400 $125,800
2018 $7,596 $270,900 $121,600 $149,300
2017 $7,396 $270,900 $121,600 $149,300
2016 $7,176 $270,900 $121,600 $149,300
2015 $6,978 $270,900 $121,600 $149,300
2014 $6,723 $267,100 $171,800 $95,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.