261 Coventry Ct Unit 33 Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,727/month
Listing Agent
PINK PARTNERS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 970-433-1210 License #FA100056759 Listed on: 03/11/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,111
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Mature Trees
HOA Fees
- $300 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Asphalt Roof
- Masonite
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- 2 Bathrooms
Community Details
- $75 HOA Transfer Fee
- Visit Association Website
- Coventry Club A Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2943-302-31-057
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $12,850 | $2,500 | $10,350 |
| 2024 | $722 | $7,750 | $1,360 | $6,390 |
| 2023 | $722 | $7,750 | $1,360 | $6,390 |
| 2022 | $800 | $8,800 | $1,390 | $7,410 |
| 2021 | $783 | $9,050 | $1,430 | $7,620 |
| 2020 | $632 | $7,220 | $1,430 | $5,790 |
| 2019 | $598 | $7,220 | $1,430 | $5,790 |
| 2018 | $564 | $6,140 | $1,190 | $4,950 |
| 2017 | $501 | $6,140 | $1,190 | $4,950 |
| 2016 | $501 | $6,060 | $960 | $5,100 |
| 2015 | $507 | $6,060 | $960 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | $477 | $5,620 | $960 | $4,660 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -1.6% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $254,000 | -2.3% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $259,900 | +16.2% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | Sold | $223,600 | -0.6% | $206 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $223,600 | Colorado Title & Closing Servi | |
| Warranty Deed | $139,000 | Stewart Title Of Colorado Gr | |
| Warranty Deed | $89,300 | Stewart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $76,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Deed | $55,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $38,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $53,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $125,100 | Stand Alone First | |
| Previous Owner | $88,055 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $72,675 | No Value Available |
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20261076
APN: 2943-302-31-057
- 261 Coventry Ct
- 259 Coventry Place Unit 43
- 255 Beacon Ct Unit 4
- 2835 Newport Cir
- 233 1/2 Beaver St
- 245 1/2 Nancy St
- 234 28 1 2 Rd
- 2832 Trevor Mesa Dr
- 2874 Rock Creek Dr
- 2875 Rock Creek Dr Unit B
- 2872 Rock Creek Dr Unit A
- 2872 Rock Creek Dr Unit D
- 239 Nancy St
- 297 Dartmouth Ln
- 2785 Acrin Ave
- 2841 Trevor Mesa Dr
- 2843 Trevor Mesa Dr
- 2789 Caspian Way Unit C
- 2868 Rock Creek Dr
- 254 Nashua Ct