261 Evangeline Dr Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $885,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,246
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Evangeline Dr, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently estimated at $836,733, approximately $197 per square foot. 261 Evangeline Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Pontchartrain Elementary School, Tchefuncte Middle School, and Mandeville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Webb Kevin John and Webb Cynthia Anne
Bought by
Kabrich Richard Wayne and Pesses Kabrich Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$612,180
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Stoneham Sandra Levine and Stoneham Sandra Levine
Bought by
Webb Kevin John and Webb Cynthia Cone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,200,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kabrich Richard Wayne | $812,500 | Bayou Title | |
| Webb Kevin John | $475,000 | Cresent Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kabrich Richard Wayne | $647,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Kevin John | $3,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,445 | $61,228 | $14,000 | $47,228 |
| 2024 | $6,445 | $61,228 | $14,000 | $47,228 |
| 2023 | $6,683 | $51,248 | $14,000 | $37,248 |
| 2022 | $579,881 | $51,248 | $14,000 | $37,248 |
| 2021 | $5,788 | $51,248 | $14,000 | $37,248 |
| 2020 | $5,782 | $51,248 | $14,000 | $37,248 |
| 2019 | $6,681 | $48,734 | $12,000 | $36,734 |
| 2018 | $6,691 | $48,734 | $12,000 | $36,734 |
| 2017 | $6,753 | $48,734 | $12,000 | $36,734 |
| 2016 | $6,806 | $48,734 | $12,000 | $36,734 |
| 2015 | $5,229 | $43,941 | $10,500 | $33,441 |
| 2014 | $5,174 | $43,941 | $10,500 | $33,441 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,941 | $10,500 | $33,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map