261 Harris St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $129,322 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Harris St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $148,081, approximately $156 per square foot. 261 Harris St is a home with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Guest James Adrian
Bought by
Guest Jesse Cole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
Bought by
Guest James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guest Jesse Cole | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- | |
| Guest James A | $37,800 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $33,548 | $5,460 | $28,088 |
| 2024 | $838 | $23,511 | $5,460 | $18,051 |
| 2023 | $673 | $22,112 | $5,460 | $16,652 |
| 2022 | $629 | $21,140 | $5,460 | $15,680 |
| 2021 | $603 | $19,288 | $5,460 | $13,828 |
| 2020 | $624 | $19,770 | $5,460 | $14,310 |
| 2019 | $627 | $19,770 | $5,460 | $14,310 |
| 2018 | $627 | $19,770 | $5,460 | $14,310 |
| 2017 | $637 | $19,770 | $5,460 | $14,310 |
| 2016 | $627 | $19,769 | $5,459 | $14,310 |
| 2015 | $652 | $19,632 | $5,459 | $14,172 |
| 2014 | $664 | $19,660 | $5,460 | $14,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,659 | $5,459 | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map