44 Arcadia Dr Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Arcadia Dr, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $280,010, approximately $117 per square foot. 44 Arcadia Dr is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Looney Melissa
Bought by
Looney Christopher Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Howard Holly A
Bought by
Murley Larry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Looney Christopher Lee
Bought by
Looney Christopher Lee and Looney Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Looney Christopher Lee | -- | -- | |
| Murley Larry E | $125,000 | -- | |
| Looney Christopher Lee | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $81,500 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $81,222 | $6,042 | $75,180 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $57,209 | $6,042 | $51,167 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $53,769 | $6,042 | $47,727 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $48,791 | $6,042 | $42,749 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $46,099 | $6,042 | $40,057 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $45,764 | $6,042 | $39,722 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $45,562 | $6,042 | $39,520 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $45,562 | $6,042 | $39,520 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $45,496 | $6,042 | $39,454 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $45,495 | $6,041 | $39,453 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $43,801 | $6,041 | $37,760 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $43,802 | $6,042 | $37,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,801 | $6,041 | $37,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map