261 Lafayette Rd West Babylon, NY 11704
Estimated Value: $696,627 - $727,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Lafayette Rd, West Babylon, NY 11704 and is currently estimated at $709,157, approximately $524 per square foot. 261 Lafayette Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School and North Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Glantz Glenn and Barnes Elizabeth
Bought by
Glantz Barnes Ft and Barresi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Fox Michael and Fox Lisa
Bought by
Glantz Glenn B and Barnes Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glantz Barnes Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Glantz Glenn B | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,182 | $3,260 | $280 | $2,980 |
| 2023 | $10,182 | $3,260 | $280 | $2,980 |
| 2022 | $8,783 | $3,260 | $280 | $2,980 |
| 2021 | $8,783 | $3,260 | $280 | $2,980 |