NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $719,462

5 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
7,220 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2019

Last sale price $455,000

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,848 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

Exceptional Home Located On Desirable Quiet Dead End * Just Move In And Enjoy This Beautiful All Updated Hi-Ranch * Open Eat-In Kitchen With Spacious Dining Room & Living Room Leading To New Slider & Large Party Deck * Hardwood Floors Through Out Gives It That Great Look * 5 Bedrooms And 2 Full Baths Make This home Inviting For Large Family * Family Room (man cave) For Parties With Entrance To The Large Yard * All Appliances 5 Years Including The Gas Furnace * Oh Did I mention The Att. Garage?, Additional information: Appearance:Mint+

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Ferraro

Realty Connect USA L I Inc License #30FE0620692 Listed on: 03/10/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,844

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 7,220 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x95

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 80003 / 200
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0100-144-00-02-00-080-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,844

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

7,220 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1974
  • CurrentPrice: 455000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: None, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 76x95
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7220
  • Parcel Number: 0100-144-00-02-00-080-003
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10843.57
  • Tax Block: 200
  • Tax Lot: 80003

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2019
Closed on
May 24, 2019
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.07%
Current Estimated Value
$719,462

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$264,462
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,396
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,066

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Masone Paul and Masone Michael J
Bought by
Ferraro Mark and Cody Michelle L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$314,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Choo Hyunho $455,000 --
Ferraro Mark $320,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Choo Hyunho $230,000
Previous Owner Ferraro Mark $314,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $455,000 -- --
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Sold $455,000 -1.1% --
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2019 03/10/19 For Sale $459,900 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $12,088 $3,560 $220 $3,340
2023 $12,088 $3,560 $220 $3,340
2022 $10,913 $3,560 $220 $3,340
2021 $10,913 $3,560 $220 $3,340
2020 $9,965 $3,560 $220 $3,340
2019 $9,965 $0 $0 $0
2018 $9,623 $3,560 $220 $3,340
2017 $9,623 $3,560 $220 $3,340
2016 $9,581 $3,560 $220 $3,340
2015 -- $3,560 $220 $3,340
2014 -- $3,560 $220 $3,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3107784

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0100-144-00-02-00-080-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.