922 Windmill Ave West Babylon, NY 11704
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $760,505
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Windmill Ave, West Babylon, NY 11704 and is currently estimated at $722,876, approximately $388 per square foot. 922 Windmill Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School and North Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Natale Lapuma Family Irt
Bought by
Cepeda Brian A and Cepeda Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Lapuma Natale
Bought by
Natale Lapuma Irt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Barbuto Vincnet
Bought by
Lapuma Natale and Lapuma Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cepeda Brian A | $492,000 | None Available | |
| Natale Lapuma Irt | -- | -- | |
| Lapuma Natale | $157,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,524 | $4,000 | $380 | $3,620 |