261 Lowe Ave Stoughton, MA 02072
Estimated Value: $684,841 - $783,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Lowe Ave, Stoughton, MA 02072 and is currently estimated at $730,960, approximately $266 per square foot. 261 Lowe Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph R Dawe Jr Elementary School, O'Donnell Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Bertram James J and Bertram Paula J
Bought by
Bertram Paula J and Bertram James J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Gelly Joseph J and Gelly Mary E
Bought by
Bertram James J and Bertram Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,400
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertram Paula J | -- | None Available | |
| Bertram Paula J | -- | None Available | |
| Bertram Paula J | -- | None Available | |
| Bertram James J | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bertram James J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bertram James J | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bertram James J | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bertram James J | $203,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,273 | $587,500 | $222,200 | $365,300 |
| 2024 | $7,056 | $554,300 | $203,000 | $351,300 |
| 2023 | $6,920 | $510,700 | $185,500 | $325,200 |
| 2022 | $6,771 | $469,900 | $178,500 | $291,400 |
| 2021 | $6,402 | $424,000 | $157,500 | $266,500 |
| 2020 | $6,223 | $417,900 | $157,500 | $260,400 |
| 2019 | $6,085 | $396,700 | $157,500 | $239,200 |
| 2018 | $5,440 | $367,300 | $150,500 | $216,800 |
| 2017 | $5,237 | $361,400 | $148,700 | $212,700 |
| 2016 | $5,007 | $334,500 | $134,700 | $199,800 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $327,500 | $127,700 | $199,800 |
| 2014 | $4,859 | $308,700 | $117,200 | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map