NOT LISTED FOR SALE

261 Lynn Leigh Loop Jamestown, TN 38556

Estimated Value: $297,000 - $365,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,808 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2022

Last sale price $270,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,808 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

Welcome home to this charming two-story home. Large living area with spacious eat-in kitchen, along with formal dining room. Main level of home with 9 ft ceilings. All bedrooms on upper level. Covered front porch as well as back deck; additional deck off of Utility Room leads to concrete drive. 40'x40' building with 3 car garage in front; storage & horse stall in back. New HVAC installed Fall 2021. 2x6 walls for extra insulation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katelan Bowden

Peavyhouse & Associates License #365921 Listed on: 05/03/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Cowart

Green Acres Real Estate & Auct

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 1.11 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,808 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 087 016.46

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

1.11 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Peavyhouse & Associates, go east on Hwy 52 toward Allardt. At Allardt 4 way, make a left to continue onto 52 East. Take left onto Smallwood Road, then right onto Connect Road, then right at the stop, then a quick left onto Lynn-Leigh Loop. Follow Lynn-Leigh Loop and property is on the right. Sign on property.
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.11
  • Subdivision Name: J & J Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Tile

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Windows - Vinyl, Porch - Covered, Deck
  • View: Country Setting
  • Lot Features: Private
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, Off-Street Parking

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 48351.6
  • Parcel #: 087 016.46
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2022
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
List Price
$283,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-4.59%
Current Estimated Value
$324,864

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,864
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.03%
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,255
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,609

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Bought by
Wilson Dale A and Wilson Jo Ann

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Godsey Felicia $270,000 None Listed On Document
Wilson Dale A $6,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Godsey Felicia $270,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Sold $270,000 +0.9% $149 / Sq Ft
05/03/2022 05/03/22 Price Changed $267,500 -5.5% $148 / Sq Ft
05/02/2022 05/02/22 For Sale $283,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $905 $67,025 $3,675 $63,350
2024 $905 $67,025 $3,675 $63,350
2023 $905 $67,025 $3,675 $63,350
2022 $792 $41,475 $2,575 $38,900
2021 $792 $41,475 $2,575 $38,900
2020 $792 $41,475 $2,575 $38,900
2019 $792 $41,475 $2,575 $38,900
2018 $792 $41,475 $2,575 $38,900
2017 $791 $39,875 $2,450 $37,425
2016 $791 $39,875 $2,450 $37,425
2015 $583 $29,388 $0 $0
2014 $583 $29,388 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1189781

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 087-016.46

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.