$320,000

261 Northeast Rd Standish, ME 04084

Estimated payment $2,033/month

Total Views 1,291
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,310 Sq Ft
$139 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Barn
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

Looking for space, character, and a chance to make a home your own? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cape/Farmhouse sits on 3 acres. Minutes to in-town amenities and Sebago Lake. Are you a buyer looking to build equity, investors, or anyone open to doing work overtime. Perfect property for a 203B loan.
This property is priced to reflect condition and opportunity.
If you've been waiting for a potential opportunity this is one worth exploring.
Exterior paint condition will limit financing options
Sebago Lake Village Gateway Growth Area Property is located within the Sebago Lake Village Gateway Growth Area, within Subdistricts. The property may allow for a business use, subject to town approval and zoning requirements. Property has potential for separate lot. Could be divided one time within a five-year period. Subdivision potential splits, frontage, and development rights should be independently confirmed with the town. Encouraged to complete their own due diligence regarding zoning, permitted uses, subdivision regulations, and future development potential.

Listing Agent

Theresa Cawood

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 207-415-8995 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,904

Year Built

  • Built in 1864

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,310 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number STAN-000037-000000-000005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,904

Year Built

Built in 1864

Lot Details

3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.0
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Directions: Route 35 - Property is located on Northeast Road (Sign on property)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2310.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Farmhouse
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1864
  • Attribution Contact: 207-415-8995
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 138.53
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Family Room:Family Room: Family Room
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Not Applicable, Crawl Space, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Clapboard
  • Foundation Details: Stone, Brick/Mortar
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: RSU 06/MSAD 06

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680.0
  • Parcel #: STAN-000037-000000-000005
  • Zoning: Sebago Lake Village

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3904.0
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,904 $314,800 $73,800 $241,000
2024 $3,706 $294,100 $68,600 $225,500
2023 $3,432 $247,800 $58,100 $189,700
2022 $3,123 $216,100 $52,000 $164,100
2021 $2,691 $204,400 $47,700 $156,700
2019 $479 $199,000 $45,500 $153,500
2018 $7,296 $194,700 $41,200 $153,500
2017 $438 $194,700 $41,200 $153,500
2016 $2,496 $194,700 $41,200 $153,500
2015 $2,490 $194,700 $41,200 $153,500
2013 -- $218,500 $41,200 $177,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $320,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1660720

Maine Listings

APN: STAN-000037-000000-000005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.