261 Old Post Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $641,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Old Post Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $609,589, approximately $395 per square foot. 261 Old Post Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Yollnsky Ronald
Bought by
Yolinsky Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Outstanding Balance
$291,213
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$318,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Meyer John Leo and Zaun Audra J
Bought by
Yolinsky Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Meyer John Leo
Bought by
Meyer John Leo and Dobyan Audra Juanita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2011
Sold by
Fales Evelyn Meyer
Bought by
Meyer John Leo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yolinsky Andrew | $400,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Andrew Yollnsky | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Yolinsky Ronald | $210,000 | Wfg National Title Co | |
| Meyer John Leo | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer John Leo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrew Yollnsky | $325,600 | |
| Closed | Andrew Yollnsky | $325,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,489 | $176,200 | $121,400 | $54,800 |
| 2024 | $10,433 | $176,200 | $121,400 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $10,433 | $176,200 | $121,400 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $10,436 | $176,200 | $121,400 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $10,401 | $176,200 | $121,400 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $10,306 | $176,200 | $121,400 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $9,726 | $176,200 | $121,400 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $9,556 | $176,200 | $121,400 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $9,468 | $176,200 | $121,400 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $9,296 | $176,200 | $121,400 | $54,800 |
| 2015 | $8,940 | $176,200 | $121,400 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | $8,680 | $176,200 | $121,400 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map