261 Overbrook Rd Dallas, PA 18612
Estimated Value: $286,819 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,405
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Overbrook Rd, Dallas, PA 18612 and is currently estimated at $328,455, approximately $136 per square foot. 261 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Fladd Joan H and Fladd John P
Bought by
Sudol William Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1984
Bought by
Fladd John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudol William Paul | $222,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fladd John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,938 | $159,500 | $31,700 | $127,800 |
| 2025 | $3,797 | $159,500 | $31,700 | $127,800 |
| 2024 | $3,635 | $159,500 | $31,700 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $159,500 | $31,700 | $127,800 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $159,500 | $31,700 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $159,500 | $31,700 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $159,500 | $31,700 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $159,500 | $31,700 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $159,500 | $31,700 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $159,500 | $31,700 | $127,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,500 | $31,700 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,500 | $31,700 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,500 | $31,700 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map