261 Paloma Ave Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $580,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
721
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Paloma Ave, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $506,530, approximately $702 per square foot. 261 Paloma Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Bardin Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Botello Reyna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Guardado Javier
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Guardado Javier
Bought by
Hernandez Guardado Javier and Hernandez Amador Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Alvarez Francisco and Alvarez Yolanda
Bought by
Guardado Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botello Reyna | $84,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $78,494 | Accommodation | |
| Hernandez Guardado Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Guardado Javier | $475,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guardado Javier | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $122,611 | $64,533 | $58,078 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $120,208 | $63,268 | $56,940 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $117,852 | $62,028 | $55,824 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $115,542 | $60,812 | $54,730 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $113,277 | $59,620 | $53,657 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $112,116 | $59,009 | $53,107 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $109,918 | $57,852 | $52,066 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $107,764 | $56,718 | $51,046 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $105,652 | $55,606 | $50,046 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $103,581 | $54,516 | $49,065 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $102,026 | $53,698 | $48,328 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $100,029 | $52,647 | $47,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map