261 Parkway Dr Mansfield, OH 44906
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $95,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Parkway Dr, Mansfield, OH 44906 and is currently estimated at $84,720, approximately $70 per square foot. 261 Parkway Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Goal Digital Academy, Mansfield Elective Academy, and Interactive Media & Construction (IMAC) Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Morgan Johnny R and First Bank Na
Bought by
Morgan Emma G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,050
Outstanding Balance
$17,785
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$66,935
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Emma G | $39,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Emma G | $37,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $12,420 | $1,640 | $10,780 |
| 2024 | $569 | $12,420 | $1,640 | $10,780 |
| 2023 | $582 | $12,420 | $1,640 | $10,780 |
| 2022 | $623 | $11,150 | $1,590 | $9,560 |
| 2021 | $627 | $11,150 | $1,590 | $9,560 |
| 2020 | $641 | $11,150 | $1,590 | $9,560 |
| 2019 | $711 | $11,150 | $1,590 | $9,560 |
| 2018 | $701 | $11,150 | $1,590 | $9,560 |
| 2017 | $733 | $11,150 | $1,590 | $9,560 |
| 2016 | $784 | $12,430 | $3,350 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $784 | $12,430 | $3,350 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | $740 | $12,430 | $3,350 | $9,080 |
| 2012 | $296 | $13,080 | $3,530 | $9,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map