261 Sonora Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,430 - $551,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Sonora Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $525,608. 261 Sonora Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Centex Home
Bought by
Joiak Matthew J and Joiak Aiison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,448
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joiak Matthew J | $373,500 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joiak Matthew J | $381,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $153,135 | $39,827 | $113,308 |
| 2023 | $12,977 | $138,346 | $35,981 | $102,365 |
| 2022 | $12,085 | $126,147 | $32,808 | $93,339 |
| 2021 | $11,731 | $117,938 | $30,673 | $87,265 |
| 2020 | $11,422 | $112,590 | $29,282 | $83,308 |
| 2019 | $11,111 | $107,249 | $27,893 | $79,356 |
| 2018 | $13,087 | $124,946 | $26,277 | $98,669 |
| 2017 | $12,645 | $118,119 | $24,841 | $93,278 |
| 2016 | $191 | $1,654 | $1,654 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,516 | $1,516 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,497 | $1,497 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,537 | $1,537 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map