261 Stephens Rd Greenback, TN 37742
Estimated Value: $275,132 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Stephens Rd, Greenback, TN 37742 and is currently estimated at $291,283, approximately $161 per square foot. 261 Stephens Rd is a home located in Loudon County with nearby schools including Greenback School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Lynn Hutton Robert
Bought by
Hutton Barbara J Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutton Barbara J Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $51,775 | $12,025 | $39,750 |
| 2024 | $786 | $51,775 | $12,025 | $39,750 |
| 2023 | $786 | $51,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $786 | $51,775 | $12,025 | $39,750 |
| 2021 | $690 | $45,450 | $12,025 | $33,425 |
| 2020 | $624 | $45,450 | $12,025 | $33,425 |
| 2019 | $624 | $34,600 | $10,325 | $24,275 |
| 2018 | $624 | $34,600 | $10,325 | $24,275 |
| 2017 | $624 | $34,600 | $10,325 | $24,275 |
| 2016 | $539 | $28,975 | $9,075 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | $539 | $28,975 | $9,075 | $19,900 |
| 2014 | $539 | $28,975 | $9,075 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map