261 Syllmar Cir Calimesa, CA 92320
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Syllmar Cir, Calimesa, CA 92320 and is currently estimated at $504,708, approximately $311 per square foot. 261 Syllmar Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Amendola Elio and Amendola Rosa
Bought by
The Amendola Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Amendola Elio and Amendola Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Hill Cynthia L and Hill Kent E
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Hill Kent E and Hill Cynthia L
Bought by
Hill Kent E and Hill Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Amendola Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Amendola Elio | $115,500 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $124,200 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hill Kent E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Kent E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $174,223 | $44,833 | $129,390 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $167,459 | $43,093 | $124,366 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $164,177 | $42,249 | $121,928 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $160,959 | $41,421 | $119,538 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $159,310 | $40,997 | $118,313 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $156,188 | $40,194 | $115,994 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $153,126 | $39,406 | $113,720 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $150,125 | $38,634 | $111,491 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $147,182 | $37,877 | $109,305 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $144,973 | $37,309 | $107,664 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $142,135 | $36,579 | $105,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map