261 W 3rd St Parker, SD 57053
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 W 3rd St, Parker, SD 57053 and is currently estimated at $329,298, approximately $131 per square foot. 261 W 3rd St is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Parker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $271,126 | $8,016 | $263,110 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $126,646 | $8,016 | $118,630 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $115,861 | $8,016 | $107,845 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $98,187 | $6,793 | $91,394 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $88,457 | $6,120 | $82,337 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $88,457 | $6,120 | $82,337 |
| 2019 | $936 | $79,835 | $5,720 | $74,115 |
| 2018 | $897 | $72,575 | $5,200 | $67,375 |
| 2017 | $929 | $67,825 | $4,860 | $62,965 |
| 2016 | $90 | $65,340 | $4,680 | $60,660 |
| 2015 | $90 | $58,340 | $4,180 | $54,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,365 | $4,040 | $52,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map