368 W 3rd St Parker, SD 57053
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 W 3rd St, Parker, SD 57053 and is currently estimated at $133,663, approximately $163 per square foot. 368 W 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Parker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $60,669 | $5,656 | $55,013 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $60,669 | $5,656 | $55,013 |
| 2023 | $606 | $55,668 | $5,656 | $50,012 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $47,176 | $4,793 | $42,383 |
| 2021 | $538 | $42,501 | $4,318 | $38,183 |
| 2020 | $471 | $42,501 | $4,318 | $38,183 |
| 2019 | $426 | $36,385 | $4,035 | $32,350 |
| 2018 | $409 | $33,080 | $3,670 | $29,410 |
| 2017 | $423 | $30,915 | $3,430 | $27,485 |
| 2016 | $408 | $29,785 | $3,305 | $26,480 |
| 2015 | $408 | $26,595 | $2,950 | $23,645 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,695 | $2,850 | $22,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map