261 Whetherbine Way E Tallahassee, FL 32301
Governor's Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Whetherbine Way E, Tallahassee, FL 32301 and is currently estimated at $181,786, approximately $180 per square foot. 261 Whetherbine Way E is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Apalachee Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $148,864 | $35,000 | $113,864 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $138,589 | $35,000 | $103,589 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $125,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $118,089 | $26,000 | $92,089 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $103,503 | $24,000 | $79,503 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $96,105 | $22,000 | $74,105 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $92,615 | $22,000 | $70,615 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $85,806 | $22,000 | $63,806 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $83,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $77,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $71,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $70,659 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map