261 Zittrouer Rd Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $395,298 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Zittrouer Rd, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $449,825, approximately $207 per square foot. 261 Zittrouer Rd is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Marlow Elementary School, South Effingham Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Franklin Construction Llc
Bought by
Pye Joe and Schuman Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,559
Outstanding Balance
$190,699
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Rhtc Llc
Bought by
Franklin Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Coastal Bank The
Bought by
Rhtc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Effingham Land Investors
Bought by
Coastal Bank The
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Bought by
Effingham Land Investors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pye Joe | $249,900 | -- | |
| Pye Joe | $249,900 | -- | |
| Franklin Construction Llc | $175,000 | -- | |
| Franklin Construction Llc | $175,000 | -- | |
| Rhtc Llc | $280,000 | -- | |
| Rhtc Llc | $280,000 | -- | |
| Coastal Bank The | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Coastal Bank The | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Effingham Land Investors | -- | -- | |
| Effingham Land Investors | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pye Joe | $241,559 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Construction Llc | $199,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,332 | $162,003 | $28,000 | $134,003 |
| 2024 | $5,332 | $149,788 | $28,000 | $121,788 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $132,009 | $20,800 | $111,209 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $130,009 | $18,800 | $111,209 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $122,781 | $16,000 | $106,781 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $116,529 | $14,000 | $102,529 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $111,829 | $14,000 | $97,829 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $104,553 | $14,000 | $90,553 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $102,553 | $12,000 | $90,553 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $96,217 | $10,000 | $86,217 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map