2610 Apple Tree Way Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,202,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Apple Tree Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,146,372, approximately $485 per square foot. 2610 Apple Tree Way is a home with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Henderson Marcus and Henderson Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,150
Outstanding Balance
$531,364
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Marcus | $719,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Marcus | $636,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,907 | $818,197 | $364,104 | $454,093 |
| 2024 | $10,907 | $802,155 | $356,965 | $445,190 |
| 2023 | $10,808 | $786,427 | $349,966 | $436,461 |
| 2022 | $10,608 | $771,007 | $343,104 | $427,903 |
| 2021 | $10,528 | $755,890 | $336,377 | $419,513 |
| 2020 | $10,386 | $748,140 | $332,928 | $415,212 |
| 2019 | $10,262 | $733,471 | $326,400 | $407,071 |
| 2018 | $9,587 | $719,090 | $320,000 | $399,090 |
| 2017 | $0 | $113,548 | $113,548 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map