2610 E Ave Levittown, PA 19056
Estimated Value: $337,587 - $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 E Ave, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $357,897, approximately $300 per square foot. 2610 E Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, St Ephrem School, and First Presbyterian Church School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Janzer Jamie and Janzer Kelsey
Bought by
Smith Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,277
Outstanding Balance
$157,997
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Dfr Properties Llc
Bought by
Janzer Jamie and Janzer Kelsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Dfr Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Connelly Christopher
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1994
Sold by
Shaw Marian
Bought by
Connelly Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
8.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brian | $203,000 | Fnt | |
| Janzer Jamie | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dfr Properties Llc | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $1,347 | None Available | |
| Connelly Christopher | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Brian | $199,277 | |
| Previous Owner | Janzer Jamie | $189,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Connelly Christopher | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $14,690 | $2,280 | $12,410 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $14,690 | $2,280 | $12,410 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $14,690 | $2,280 | $12,410 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $14,690 | $2,280 | $12,410 |
| 2021 | $3,960 | $14,690 | $2,280 | $12,410 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $14,690 | $2,280 | $12,410 |
| 2019 | $3,945 | $14,690 | $2,280 | $12,410 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $14,690 | $2,280 | $12,410 |
| 2017 | $3,823 | $14,690 | $2,280 | $12,410 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $14,690 | $2,280 | $12,410 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $10,120 | $2,280 | $7,840 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $10,120 | $2,280 | $7,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map