2610 Factor Walk Blvd Unit 2 Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $491,900
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Factor Walk Blvd Unit 2, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $469,475, approximately $232 per square foot. 2610 Factor Walk Blvd Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Luu Louis
Bought by
Luu Louis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Stick Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Luu Louis Christina C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luu Louis | -- | -- | |
| Luu Louis Christina C | $167,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Luu Louis Christina C | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $201,200 | $48,240 | $152,960 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $187,480 | $38,800 | $148,680 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $187,480 | $38,800 | $148,680 |
| 2022 | $0 | $149,720 | $30,000 | $119,720 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $116,560 | $22,000 | $94,560 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $116,560 | $22,000 | $94,560 |
| 2019 | $4,377 | $116,560 | $22,000 | $94,560 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $102,880 | $19,200 | $83,680 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $85,280 | $17,600 | $67,680 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $85,280 | $17,600 | $67,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,440 | $15,200 | $63,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map