2610 Firebrand Ln Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,455 - $884,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,165
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Firebrand Ln, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $858,614, approximately $271 per square foot. 2610 Firebrand Ln is a home with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Loreto Francisco and Loreto Marisela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,747
Outstanding Balance
$462,830
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$395,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Sunset Ranchos Investors Llc
Bought by
Calatlantic Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loreto Francisco | $596,500 | First American Title | |
| Calatlantic Group Inc | $4,026,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loreto Francisco | $536,747 | |
| Closed | Calatlantic Group Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,404 | $678,577 | $170,671 | $507,906 |
| 2023 | $10,404 | $652,230 | $164,045 | $488,185 |
| 2022 | $10,046 | $639,442 | $160,829 | $478,613 |
| 2021 | $9,824 | $626,905 | $157,676 | $469,229 |
| 2020 | $9,760 | $620,478 | $156,060 | $464,418 |
| 2019 | $9,608 | $608,312 | $153,000 | $455,312 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $195,000 | $121,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $20,706 | $20,706 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map