2610 Ford Ave Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $632,181 - $943,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Ford Ave, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $794,545, approximately $594 per square foot. 2610 Ford Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Mullica Township Primary School, Mullica Township Elementary & Middle School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Moore Patricia A and Harris Mark G
Bought by
Harris Mark G and Harris Celeste A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Harris Patricia A and Moore Patricia A
Bought by
Moore Patricia A and Harris Mark G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Harris Patricia A
Bought by
Harris Patricia A and String Edward B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1989
Sold by
String Edward and Harris Patricia
Bought by
Harris Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Mark G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Patricia A | -- | The Title Company | |
| Harris Patricia | $39,000 | -- | |
| Harris Patricia | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,699 | $398,100 | $135,200 | $262,900 |
| 2024 | $6,699 | $186,200 | $135,200 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $6,351 | $186,200 | $135,200 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $186,200 | $135,200 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $6,100 | $186,200 | $135,200 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $5,942 | $186,200 | $135,200 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $5,822 | $186,200 | $135,200 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $4,473 | $95,200 | $33,800 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $4,469 | $95,200 | $33,800 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $95,200 | $33,800 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | $3,996 | $95,200 | $33,800 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $95,200 | $33,800 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map